Markey Twp Real Estate

Markey Twp - Town vs. County Stats

Avg Price in Markey Twp: $238,200 / County Avg $259,000

92%

Avg Taxes in Markey Twp: $2,600 / County Avg $2,400

106%

Avg Sq. Ft. in Markey Twp: 1,593 / County Avg 1,467

109%

Avg Price per/sqft in Markey Twp:$150 / County Avg $177

85%

Avg Year Built in Markey Twp: 1969 / County Avg 1973

100%

Avg Days on Website in Markey Twp: 148 / County Avg 87

170%

Markey Twp Real Estate Market Health

New Listings
Reductions
Foreclosures
Short Sales
Areas in Markey Twp MI
Markey Twp
Neighborhoods in Markey Twp MI
VIENNA HEIGHTS